Plant Library

Impatiens Dbl Fiesta Burgundy

Common Name: Impatiens Double

Botanical Name: Impatiens

Variety: Fiesta Burgundy

Blossom Color: Rose

Bloom Time: N/A

Zone: N/A

Exposure: Shade to Part Sun

Mature Height: 10-16"

Mature Width: 10-16"

Notes: Masses of double burgundy blooms that resemble miniature rosebuds. Blooms spring to frost. Excellent branching and uniformity. No deadheading required.